RS/GA
A.net/GA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Marietta High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marietta, Georgia
you RUN the place
1171 Whitlock Avenue, Marietta, Georgia, 30064, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (3 articles)
2011 - (6 articles)
2012 - (10 articles)
2013 - (6 articles)
2014 - (6 articles)
2015 - (6 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
10
All
10
2012 Results - Coach Wood Invitational
Oct 20th 2012, 8:36pm
2012 Live Results - Great American XC Festival
Sep 28th 2012, 9:00pm
2012 Results - Gulf Coast Cross Country Stampede
Sep 22nd 2012, 8:31pm
2012 Results - Carrollton XC Invitational
Sep 15th 2012, 6:03pm
2012 Results - Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships
May 12th 2012, 11:22pm
2012 Results - Georgia Class 5 West Sectional Track and Field Championships
Apr 28th 2012, 6:52pm
«
1
»
Search
2012 Results - Georgia Class 5 West Sectional Track and Field Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 28th 2012, 6:52pm
Comments
Georgia Class 5 West Sectional Track and Field Championships
- Apr 28, 2012
GA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alpharetta
Campbell
Centennial
Cherokee
East Coweta
Etowah
Harrison
Hillgrove (Cobb)
Kennesaw Mtn
Langston Hughes
Lassiter
Luella
Marietta
Martin Luther King, Jr.
McEachern
Milton
Newnan
Newton County
North Cobb Comp
North Forsyth
Northview
Pebblebrook
Roswell
South Cobb
Stephenson
Walton
West Forsyth
Westlake
Wheeler
Woodstock
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pinder, Tadashi
Luella
10.51
+0.0
1
2
Duggans, Demetrius
Hillgrove (Cobb)
10.54
+0.1
2
3
Etta-tawo, Amba
McEachern
10.65
+0.0
1
4
Benson, Krivonte
Marietta
10.83
+0.1
2
5
Garner, Jonathan
Roswell
10.84
+0.0
1
6
Washington, Otis
Luella
10.87
+0.1
2
7
Beck, Chris
South Cobb
10.98
+0.0
1
8
Sexton, Emile
Langston Hughes
10.99
+0.1
2
9
Salaam, Qadeem
Campbell
11.05
+0.1
2
10
Dowl, Taylor
Langston Hughes
11.06
+0.0
1
11
Jones, Tyren
Walton
11.08
+0.1
2
12
Harrison, Eric
Wheeler
11.09
+0.0
1
13
Richardson, Cody
Walton
11.09
+0.1
2
14
House, Kenneth
Northview
11.21
+0.1
2
15
Teal, Cyril
Centennial
11.44
+0.0
1
16
Balogun, Kola
Centennial
11.53
+0.0
1
Mens 200m Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Etta-tawo, Amba
McEachern
21.15
+0.1
1
2
Duggans, Demetrius
Hillgrove (Cobb)
21.28
+0.1
2
3
Moore, Jordan
Martin Luther Ki
21.44
+0.1
1
4
Pinder, Tadashi
Luella
21.47
+0.1
2
5
Garner, Jonathan
Roswell
21.61
+0.1
1
6
Ikpefan, Obos
Roswell
21.63
+0.1
1
7
Reese, Alexander
Lassiter
21.86
+0.1
2
8
Howard, Myles
Walton
21.96
+0.1
2
9
Sexton, Emile
Langston Hughes
21.99
+0.1
2
10
Drake, Kenyan
Hillgrove (Cobb)
22.03
+0.1
1
11
Hester, Martez
North Cobb Comp
22.06
+0.1
2
12
Carson, Paris
Wheeler
22.18
+0.1
2
13
Dowl, Taylor
Langston Hughes
22.38
+0.1
1
14
Teal, Cyril
Centennial
23.12
+0.1
1
15
Harton, Nevin
Alpharetta
23.26
+0.1
2
Mens 400m Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hester, Martez
North Cobb Comp
46.93
1
2
Reese, Alexander
Lassiter
47.62
2
3
Ikpefan, Obos
Roswell
47.91
1
4
Carson, Paris
Wheeler
47.92
1
5
Bonner, Trae
Luella
48.48
2
6
Lavender, Julian
Harrison
48.52
2
7
Smith, Tyshawn
Campbell
48.59
1
8
Goodman, Brandon
Etowah
49.58
2
9
Lewis-Ward, Corrion
Langston Hughes
49.79
1
10
Patterson, Marlon
McEachern
50.13
1
11
Evans, Madison
Roswell
50.25
1
12
Anderson, Devin
Westlake
50.40
2
13
Garcia, Jacques
Marietta
50.82
2
14
Tibbs, Blake
Martin Luther Ki
50.86
2
15
Rowlinson, Blake
Alpharetta
53.22
1
16
Jones, Mike
North Forsyth
54.42
2
Mens 800m Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Thomas
Westlake
1:54.71
2
2
Yoonis, Adel
Wheeler
1:56.18
1
3
Sullivan, Brian
Walton
1:56.87
1
4
Gilkey, Jahi
Westlake
1:57.67
2
5
Nicholls, Cory
McEachern
1:57.79
1
6
Frazier, Orlando
Marietta
1:58.13
2
7
Melton, Davin
Marietta
1:58.29
1
8
Gamble, Cameron
McEachern
1:58.59
2
9
Sheridan, Charlie
Roswell
1:58.64
2
10
Reich, Nathan
Milton
1:59.17
2
11
Collier, Lontario
Stephenson
1:59.40
2
12
Dechellis, Ryan
North Forsyth
2:01.35
1
13
Howard, Marquesz
North Cobb Comp
2:01.98
1
14
Gant, Ryan
Roswell
2:02.49
2
Mens 1600m Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yoonis, Adel
Wheeler
4:22.72
1
2
Kelley, Drew
Roswell
4:22.77
1
3
Miller, Thomas
Westlake
4:24.58
1
4
Farmer, Kenan
Walton
4:24.86
1
5
Sullivan, Brian
Walton
4:25.04
1
6
Reich, Nathan
Milton
4:25.34
1
7
Cornett, JC
Woodstock
4:26.73
1
8
Grady, Alex
Newton County
4:26.97
1
9
Howarth, Clay
North Forsyth
4:32.95
1
10
Sheridan, Charlie
Roswell
4:33.79
1
11
Cotton, Taylor
Kennesaw Mtn
4:35.29
1
12
Kretschmar, Austin
Kennesaw Mtn
4:36.60
1
13
Mcclung, Jeremy
Harrison
4:39.78
1
14
Nicholls, Cory
McEachern
4:47.62
1
15
Scott, Christian
Newton County
4:48.76
1
Mens 3200m Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farmer, Kenan
Walton
9:40.31
1
2
Kelley, Drew
Roswell
9:44.08
1
3
Howarth, Clay
North Forsyth
9:45.06
1
4
Stockton, Josh
Woodstock
9:47.87
1
5
Grady, Alex
Newton County
9:48.23
1
6
Cornett, JC
Woodstock
9:49.54
1
7
Narro, Mitchell
Alpharetta
9:50.65
1
8
Pleak, Ben
Marietta
9:53.25
1
9
Kjar, Will
North Cobb Comp
10:08.62
1
10
Dunlap, Alex
Kennesaw Mtn
10:13.01
1
11
Ozmer, Turner
Kennesaw Mtn
10:42.85
1
12
Ennis, Conner
Harrison
10:48.93
1
13
Menchaca, Luis
Luella
11:00.40
1
14
Berry, Chaz
Stephenson
11:17.44
1
15
Dixon, Christain
Westlake
11:22.95
1
--
Kelly, Ryan
Milton
DNF
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Jordan
Martin Luther Ki
13.43
+0.8
1
2
Frye, Alan
Campbell
14.22
+0.0
2
3
Tucker, Dyarius
Hillgrove (Cobb)
14.48
+0.0
2
4
Burney, BJ
Martin Luther Ki
14.52
+0.8
1
5
Godwin, Tajai
Campbell
14.79
+0.8
1
6
Singleton, David
East Coweta
14.84
+0.8
1
7
Harris, Trey
Cherokee
14.85
+0.8
1
8
Singleton, Terrell
Kennesaw Mtn
15.08
+0.0
2
9
Jenkins, Landon
Westlake
15.10
+0.0
2
10
Robinson, Andre
Roswell
15.29
+0.8
1
11
Drones, Kylon
Woodstock
15.46
+0.8
1
12
Hendon, Ryan
Woodstock
15.52
+0.8
1
13
Mulder, Josh
Centennial
15.61
+0.0
2
14
Boyd, Matthew
West Forsyth
16.26
+0.0
2
15
Dunning, Robert
Marietta
16.65
+0.0
2
--
Riddle, Tanner
North Forsyth
DQ
+0.0
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frye, Alan
Campbell
38.29
2
2
Gilstrap, Arius
Langston Hughes
38.57
1
3
Tucker, Dyarius
Hillgrove (Cobb)
38.94
2
4
Thomas, Jordan
Luella
39.02
1
5
Mulder, Josh
Centennial
39.19
2
6
Davis, Brandon
McEachern
39.20
1
7
Carter, Duronte
Newton County
39.68
2
8
Robinson, T'Qwan
Walton
39.85
1
9
Singleton, Terrell
Kennesaw Mtn
40.08
2
10
Maiga, Ibrahim
Wheeler
40.34
1
11
Barclay, Rontrez
Marietta
41.07
2
12
Lashley, Kevin
East Coweta
41.10
1
13
Boyd, Matthew
West Forsyth
42.10
1
14
Riddle, Tanner
North Forsyth
42.12
2
15
Watkins, DeAndre
Alpharetta
42.19
1
16
Drones, Kylon
Woodstock
42.96
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burney
,
Williams
,
Moore
,
Boyd
Martin Luther Ki
41.20
1
2
Walcott
,
Washingt
,
Rawles
,
Pinder
Luella
41.21
1
3
Tucker
,
Duggans
,
Erege
,
Drake
Hillgrove (Cobb)
41.63
2
4
Richards
,
Blaylock
,
Robinson
,
Collins
Walton
41.82
2
5
Pitts
,
Gilkey
,
Williang
,
Woodbury
Westlake
41.87
1
6
Williams
,
Johnson
,
Hester
,
Cole
North Cobb Comp
41.91
2
7
Lewis-Wa
,
Morton
,
Moxey
,
Dowl
Langston Hughes
41.98
2
8
Carson
,
Harrison
,
Jackson
,
Jenkins
Wheeler
42.03
2
9
Garner
,
Garris
,
Ikpefan
,
Robinson
Roswell
42.17
1
10
Reese
,
Hegedus
,
Loggins
,
Willis
Lassiter
42.70
1
11
Brewster
,
Frye
,
Jenkins
,
Godwin
Campbell
42.73
2
12
Evans
,
Gleaton
,
Meier
,
Sodo
Roswell
43.50
2
13
Smith
,
Wilkins
,
Perdue
,
Horne
Campbell
44.08
2
14
Garcia
,
Simmons
,
Harris
,
Ellis
Marietta
48.51
1
--
Mayers
,
Polk
,
Clark
,
Harton
Alpharetta
DNF
1
--
House
,
Shaw
,
Pearson
,
Chow
Northview
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scott
,
Washingt
,
Pinder
,
Bonner
Luella
3:15.19
1
2
Gilkey
,
Williang
,
jenkins
,
Miller
Westlake
3:15.95
1
3
Gamble
,
Davis
,
Wright
,
Etta-taw
McEachern
3:17.05
2
4
Smith
,
Brewster
,
Frye
,
Jenkins
Campbell
3:18.48
2
5
Reese
,
Chaney
,
Willis
,
Desantis
Lassiter
3:18.91
1
6
Garner
,
Ikpefan
,
Evans
,
Meier
Roswell
3:20.03
2
7
Gilstrap
,
Lewis-Wa
,
Kearse
,
Dowl
Langston Hughes
3:20.96
1
8
Tibbs
,
Williams
,
Houser-C
,
Baldwin-
Martin Luther Ki
3:21.70
2
9
Bryant
,
Carson
,
Yoonis
,
Maiga
Wheeler
3:23.48
2
10
Melton
,
Garcia
,
Hemphill
,
Savic
Marietta
3:23.66
2
11
Williams
,
Edwards
,
Hester
,
Stevenso
North Cobb Comp
3:26.38
1
12
Blaylock
,
Sullivan
,
Mccorkle
,
Robinson
Walton
3:27.51
1
13
Garris
,
Teeling
,
Gant
,
Sawyer
Roswell
3:30.83
1
14
House
,
Shaw
,
Pearson
,
Chinoy
Northview
3:31.49
2
15
Wilkins
,
Klein
,
Horne
,
Collins
Campbell
3:31.89
2
16
Jones
,
Culver
,
Simmons
,
Johnson
North Forsyth
3:32.31
1
Mens Shot Put Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holloway, Willie
East Coweta
52-08.00
(16.05m)
1
2
Harper, Amos
Stephenson
50-05.00
(15.37m)
1
3
Gresham, Damon
Newton County
50-01.00
(15.27m)
1
4
Reid, Jalen
Hillgrove (Cobb)
48-09.50
(14.87m)
1
5
Mattle, Alex
Lassiter
48-07.00
(14.81m)
1
6
Cain, Gerald
Marietta
48-01.00
(14.66m)
1
7
Bartlett, Trey
Marietta
47-06.50
(14.49m)
1
8
Wallace, Robert
McEachern
47-03.00
(14.40m)
1
9
Connors, Joey
Harrison
47-02.50
(14.39m)
1
10
Brown, David
Woodstock
46-04.00
(14.12m)
1
11
Jackson, Henry
Westlake
45-03.00
(13.79m)
1
12
Glenn, Lloyd
Centennial
45-00.00
(13.72m)
1
13
Amichia, Kofi
McEachern
44-07.00
(13.59m)
1
14
Fray, Jordan
Alpharetta
43-10.00
(13.36m)
1
15
Sessoms, Giovanni
Alpharetta
43-03.00
(13.18m)
1
16
Green, Taylor
Roswell
39-11.50
(12.18m)
1
Mens Discus Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harrell, Josh
North Forsyth
139-10
(42.62m)
1
2
Wiener, Jon
Woodstock
136-01
(41.48m)
1
3
Delphin, Richard
Roswell
134-09
(41.07m)
1
4
Reid, Jalen
Hillgrove (Cobb)
133-07
(40.72m)
1
5
Sessoms, Giovanni
Alpharetta
132-01
(40.26m)
1
6
Vaughn, Todd
Langston Hughes
131-03
(40.01m)
1
7
Mckenzie, Steve
Stephenson
129-00
(39.32m)
1
8
Ricks, Malcolm
McEachern
126-04
(38.51m)
1
9
Connors, Joey
Harrison
126-04
(38.51m)
1
10
Brown, David
Woodstock
124-07
(37.97m)
1
11
Harper, Amos
Stephenson
123-05
(37.62m)
1
12
Redmond, Talley
Cherokee
118-11
(36.25m)
1
13
Gresham, Damon
Newton County
118-10
(36.22m)
1
14
Groves, Dakota
Hillgrove (Cobb)
111-01
(33.86m)
1
15
Green, Taylor
Roswell
106-11
(32.59m)
1
Mens High Jump Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Southerland, Jordan
Marietta
6-08.00
(2.03m)
1
2
Brannan, Victor
McEachern
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
2
Goodman, Brandon
Etowah
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
4
Woodbury, Joseph
Westlake
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
5
Astin, Charles
Marietta
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
5
Robinson, Josiah
Centennial
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
7
Griffen, Ty
McEachern
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
8
James, Ricky
Campbell
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
9
Jones, Blake
Cherokee
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
10
Jones, Dre'Von
Harrison
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
11
Hill, Joshua
Newnan
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
11
Riddle, Tanner
North Forsyth
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
13
Harton, Andre
Alpharetta
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
13
Carter, Cameron
Westlake
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
15
Beidel, Grant
Roswell
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
Mens Long Jump Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wells, Jelani
McEachern
22-06.25
(6.86m)
nwi
1
2
Frankllin, Malik
Newton County
21-11.50
(6.69m)
nwi
1
3
Williams, Vincen
Stephenson
21-10.25
(6.66m)
nwi
1
4
Harper, Derek
Stephenson
21-09.00
(6.63m)
nwi
1
5
Jenkins, Rashad
Wheeler
21-08.25
(6.61m)
nwi
1
6
Bolton, Jalen
Newnan
21-08.00
(6.60m)
nwi
1
7
Shaw, Brandon
Northview
21-06.25
(6.56m)
nwi
1
8
Redmond, Travis
Wheeler
21-01.50
(6.44m)
nwi
1
9
Teal, Cyril
Centennial
21-00.25
(6.41m)
nwi
1
10
Cole, Steven
North Cobb Comp
20-06.75
(6.27m)
nwi
1
11
Ramsey, Willie
Pebblebrook
20-06.50
(6.26m)
nwi
1
12
Gamble, Cameron
McEachern
20-03.00
(6.17m)
nwi
1
13
Harton, Nevin
Alpharetta
20-02.50
(6.16m)
nwi
1
14
Carr, Rolando
Marietta
19-04.50
(5.91m)
nwi
1
15
Wiener, Jon
Woodstock
19-03.75
(5.89m)
nwi
1
16
Robinson, Josiah
Centennial
18-03.50
(5.58m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jenkins, Landon
Westlake
46-09.00
(14.25m)
nwi
1
2
Redmond, Travis
Wheeler
46-04.50
(14.14m)
nwi
1
3
Frankllin, Malik
Newton County
45-10.25
(13.98m)
nwi
1
4
Sweat, Demarcus
Stephenson
45-07.50
(13.91m)
nwi
1
5
Jenkins, Rashad
Wheeler
45-05.50
(13.86m)
nwi
1
6
Ikpefan, Obos
Roswell
45-04.50
(13.83m)
nwi
1
7
Bolton, Jalen
Newnan
44-11.25
(13.70m)
nwi
1
8
Drones, Kylon
Woodstock
44-01.50
(13.45m)
nwi
1
9
Glover, Bryce
McEachern
43-08.00
(13.31m)
nwi
1
10
Astin, Charles
Marietta
42-00.75
(12.82m)
nwi
1
11
Beidel, Grant
Roswell
41-03.00
(12.57m)
nwi
1
12
Johnson, Nick
North Cobb Comp
41-01.50
(12.53m)
nwi
1
13
Harton, Nevin
Alpharetta
39-08.25
(12.10m)
nwi
1
14
Mullins, Kansas
North Forsyth
38-07.50
(11.77m)
nwi
1
15
Godwin, Tajai
Campbell
37-10.00
(11.53m)
nwi
1
--
Smith, Kahlil
McEachern
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wenk, James
Harrison
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
2
Wood, Taylor
Kennesaw Mtn
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
3
Thomas, Jordan
Luella
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
4
Robinson, Andre
Roswell
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
4
Holben, Andy
Milton
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
6
Owenby, Mike
Woodstock
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
7
Lee, Lyndon
Walton
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
7
Herrera-matiz, Camilo
Walton
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
10
Cross, Shane
North Forsyth
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
11
Evans, Braden
North Cobb Comp
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
9
Warner, Chad
North Forsyth
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
12
McLean, Woody
Kennesaw Mtn
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
--
Wallace, Kameron
Newton County
NH
(--)
1
--
Wallace, Khallid
Marietta
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carter, Tayla
Walton
11.72
+0.1
2
2
Williams, Keturah
Alpharetta
11.78
+0.1
2
3
Martin, Jada
Martin Luther Ki
11.81
+0.1
1
4
Hines, Tia
Harrison
12.08
+0.1
1
5
Fordham, Jordan
Westlake
12.16
+0.1
1
6
Coleman, Camryn
Westlake
12.23
+0.1
1
7
Badger, Kinnari
Alpharetta
12.30
+0.1
2
8
Martin, Adrian
Wheeler
12.35
+0.1
1
9
Ramsey, Maya
Woodstock
12.37
+0.1
2
10
Rayford, Tatiana
Marietta
12.40
+0.1
2
11
Smith, Alexis
Martin Luther Ki
12.49
+0.1
2
12
Carson, Kia
Milton
12.53
+0.1
1
13
Wynn, Christoni
McEachern
12.55
+0.1
1
14
McDonald, Whitney
Pebblebrook
12.58
+0.1
2
15
Bowman, Brittany
Harrison
12.58
+0.1
1
16
James, Janai
Northview
12.79
+0.1
2
Womens 200m Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Felicia
Martin Luther Ki
23.69
+0.6
1
2
Martin, Jada
Martin Luther Ki
24.00
+0.6
1
3
Carter, Tayla
Walton
24.12
+2.0
2
4
Hardnett, Kelli
Campbell
24.19
+2.0
2
5
Williams, Keturah
Alpharetta
24.45
+0.6
1
6
Dunston, Cierra
McEachern
24.49
+2.0
2
7
Fordham, Jordan
Westlake
24.69
+0.6
1
8
Shoates, Nyambi
Westlake
25.20
+2.0
2
9
Martin, Adrian
Wheeler
25.21
+2.0
2
10
Holt, Cleo
Walton
25.28
+2.0
2
11
Riley, Destiny
Campbell
25.38
+0.6
1
12
Ramsey, Maya
Woodstock
25.42
+2.0
2
13
Carson, Kia
Milton
25.76
+2.0
2
14
Vanhorse, Sydne
Alpharetta
25.79
+0.6
1
15
Wynn, Christoni
McEachern
25.89
+0.6
1
16
Randall, Chandler
West Forsyth
26.55
+0.6
1
Womens 400m Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Felicia
Martin Luther Ki
54.56
2
2
Dunston, Cierra
McEachern
55.31
1
3
Hardnett, Kelli
Campbell
55.61
1
4
Keller, Kourtney
Hillgrove (Cobb)
55.76
1
5
Caldwell, Chelsea
Martin Luther Ki
55.84
2
6
Holt, Audrey
Alpharetta
56.85
2
7
Burnett, Danielle
North Cobb Comp
57.36
2
8
Dixon, Natisha
Wheeler
57.57
1
9
Williams, Adrianna
East Coweta
58.21
2
10
Bordes, Natalie
Alpharetta
59.25
2
11
Thomas, Dollitia
Northview
59.34
1
12
Sulph, Chantia
Stephenson
59.47
1
13
Artis, Devon
Milton
59.62
2
14
Fross, Marshara
Lassiter
59.92
1
15
Sokunbi, Lammy
Wheeler
1:00.88
1
Womens 800m Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bordes, Natalie
Alpharetta
2:18.22
1
2
Green, Morgan
Roswell
2:20.55
1
3
Howard, Anrial
Westlake
2:22.36
1
4
Boff, Maria
Harrison
2:23.26
2
5
Vonck, Anna
Kennesaw Mtn
2:23.59
2
6
Sewell, Lia
Walton
2:23.61
2
7
Assinzo, Mary Jeanne
Marietta
2:24.19
2
8
Kiblinger, Samantha
Wheeler
2:24.31
2
9
Smith, Savannah
Etowah
2:24.53
1
10
Thompson, Jackie
Harrison
2:26.06
1
11
Mahoney, Jacqueline
Milton
2:30.42
2
12
Brown, Raelyn
Luella
2:31.42
2
13
Biddle, Shelby
Luella
2:31.92
2
14
Thompson, Christiana
Westlake
2:38.08
1
15
Koerner, Olivia
Milton
2:41.37
1
16
Long, Bianca
Hillgrove (Cobb)
2:41.65
1
Womens 1600m Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thorne, Rachel
Alpharetta
5:03.84
1
2
Rankine, Paige
Luella
5:06.93
1
3
Womack, Alexa
Walton
5:07.02
1
4
Merriman, Marcie
Lassiter
5:07.44
1
5
Thomas, Peyton
Roswell
5:09.75
1
6
Ainslie, Morgan
Lassiter
5:09.80
1
7
Boff, Maria
Harrison
5:10.86
1
8
Green, Morgan
Roswell
5:10.87
1
9
Kelly, Annie
Milton
5:10.89
1
10
Isaacs, Kaylee
Harrison
5:29.09
1
11
Brans, Abbie
Marietta
5:32.15
1
12
Pray, Laurie
Campbell
5:33.16
1
13
Vonck, Anna
Kennesaw Mtn
5:39.04
1
14
Roemer, Emily
Luella
5:51.74
1
15
Pugh, Darian
East Coweta
5:53.43
1
16
Hunter, Maxine
East Coweta
6:05.33
1
Womens 3200m Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Merriman, Marcie
Lassiter
10:58.44
1
2
Thorne, Rachel
Alpharetta
11:01.48
1
3
Rankine, Paige
Luella
11:04.03
1
4
Kelly, Annie
Milton
11:16.49
1
5
Thomas, Peyton
Roswell
11:18.52
1
6
Womack, Alexa
Walton
11:29.33
1
7
Isaacs, Kaylee
Harrison
11:41.99
1
8
Ainslie, Morgan
Lassiter
11:42.00
1
9
Bray, Elyse
Harrison
12:00.35
1
10
Hankal, Anna
Kennesaw Mtn
12:07.19
1
11
Melehan, Alexandra
Woodstock
12:16.76
1
12
Gant, Erin
Roswell
12:24.80
1
13
Warren, Claire
Hillgrove (Cobb)
12:28.81
1
14
Roemer, Emily
Luella
12:39.15
1
15
Hunter, Maxine
East Coweta
13:22.38
1
16
Hudson, Hannah
Newnan
13:31.05
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Burr, Shanel
North Cobb Comp
13.97
+1.6
1
2
Griffin, Sydney
Walton
14.03
+0.0
2
3
Willis, Monti
Campbell
14.10
+0.0
2
4
Stuckey, Khadija
Langston Hughes
14.20
+1.6
1
5
Lewis, Amber
Roswell
14.29
+1.6
1
6
Crayton, Chelsea
Hillgrove (Cobb)
14.32
+1.6
1
7
Cunningham, Kathleen
Northview
14.84
+1.6
1
8
McCall, Jessica
Stephenson
15.26
+0.0
2
9
Johnson, DoVon
Kennesaw Mtn
15.32
+0.0
2
10
Cross, Justice
Langston Hughes
15.38
+0.0
2
11
Rayford, Tatiana
Marietta
15.50
+1.6
1
12
Crockett, Breanna
Marietta
15.50
+0.0
2
13
Stinson, Kayla
Westlake
15.75
+1.6
1
14
LoPiccolo, Ali
Milton
16.97
+0.0
2
15
Dante, Dallas
North Forsyth
17.25
+1.6
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bryant-Brock, Amber
McEachern
43.07
1
2
Lewis, Amber
Roswell
43.09
2
3
Burr, Shanel
North Cobb Comp
43.84
2
4
Willis, Monti
Campbell
44.29
1
5
Dixon, Natisha
Wheeler
44.36
2
6
Cross, Justice
Langston Hughes
45.20
2
7
Hall, Keanu
Westlake
45.20
1
8
Griffin, Sydney
Walton
45.25
2
9
Stinson, Kayla
Westlake
46.44
2
10
Greer, Michaela
Walton
46.90
2
11
Ford, Kiana
Luella
46.94
1
12
Brinkley, Kyla
Centennial
47.76
1
13
Pippen, Brittany
Alpharetta
47.98
1
14
Crockett, Breanna
Marietta
48.41
1
15
Whitley, Meg
Milton
48.57
2
--
Keller, Kourtney
Hillgrove (Cobb)
FS
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown
,
Camper
,
Martin
,
Smith
Martin Luther Ki
46.00
1
2
Carter
,
Griffin
,
Greer
,
Holt
Walton
46.56
2
3
Vanhorse
,
Badger
,
Holt
,
Williams
Alpharetta
46.93
1
4
Bryant-B
,
Kelly
,
Wynn
,
Dunston
McEachern
47.39
2
5
Coleman
,
Terrell
,
Latiff
,
Shoates
Westlake
47.41
1
6
Willis
,
Hardnett
,
Jackson
,
Harris
Campbell
47.67
2
7
Hall
,
Reeves
,
Phillips
,
Johnson
Westlake
47.90
2
8
Anderson
,
Sokunbi
,
Rice
,
Martin
Wheeler
48.11
2
9
Mccall
,
Walker
,
Tinker
,
Neal
Stephenson
48.61
1
10
Johnson
,
Nichols
,
Keller
,
Powell
Hillgrove (Cobb)
48.66
1
11
Micklow
,
Robinson
,
Hines
,
McMillia
Harrison
48.66
2
12
Crockett
,
Stevenso
,
Rayford
,
Reid
Marietta
49.48
2
13
Pinion
,
Jacobs
,
Toole
,
Randall
West Forsyth
50.02
1
14
McCarty
,
Sauder
,
Keys
,
Lewis
Roswell
50.62
2
15
Weintrau
,
Frey
,
Collins
,
Awoyale
Walton
51.66
1
--
James
,
Stanback
,
Cunningh
,
Weisman
Northview
DQ
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown
,
Camper
,
Martin
,
Caldwell
Martin Luther Ki
3:49.18
1
2
Bryant-B
,
Kelly
,
Wynn
,
Dunston
McEachern
3:50.70
2
3
Holt
,
Williams
,
Badger
,
Bordes
Alpharetta
3:53.25
2
4
Willis
,
Hardnett
,
Jackson
,
Harris
Campbell
3:54.25
1
5
Coleman
,
Terrell
,
Reeves
,
Shoates
Westlake
3:57.08
2
6
Johnson
,
Keller
,
Crayton
,
Powell
Hillgrove (Cobb)
3:59.55
2
7
Kiblinge
,
Hargett
,
Sokunbi
,
Dixon
Wheeler
3:59.79
1
8
James
,
Stanback
,
Cunningh
,
Weisman
Northview
3:59.83
2
9
Hall
,
Howard
,
Latiff
,
Phillips
Westlake
4:04.17
1
10
Sulph
,
Mccall
,
Walker
,
Tinker
Stephenson
4:04.84
2
11
Bernard
,
Wilcox
,
Henry
,
Steele
McEachern
4:07.42
1
12
McNeal
,
Lawrence
,
Reese
,
Ali
Centennial
4:08.93
1
13
Sewell
,
Carter
,
Griffin
,
Holt
Walton
4:10.06
1
14
Brans
,
Crockett
,
Richards
,
Hartley
Marietta
4:10.15
1
15
Green
,
McCarty
,
Sauder
,
Gray
Roswell
4:12.92
2
16
Cutler
,
Weintrau
,
Taylor
,
Beaucham
Walton
4:20.24
2
Womens Shot Put Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Janessa
Marietta
41-01.00
(12.52m)
1
2
Doyle, Deandra
Westlake
39-08.50
(12.10m)
1
3
Henry, Ashandria
Stephenson
36-11.00
(11.25m)
1
4
Dorcemont, Tracy
Roswell
36-07.00
(11.15m)
1
5
Lakes, Brianna
Woodstock
35-10.50
(10.93m)
1
6
Wilson, Kehera
Marietta
35-07.00
(10.85m)
1
7
Mitchell, Sarah
Centennial
35-05.00
(10.80m)
1
8
Morris, Leena
Etowah
33-08.00
(10.26m)
1
9
Tiller, Brea
Martin Luther Ki
33-04.00
(10.16m)
1
10
Biggs, Lannah
Alpharetta
33-00.50
(10.07m)
1
11
Abram, Danielle
Milton
32-11.00
(10.03m)
1
12
Vonck, Haley
Kennesaw Mtn
32-10.50
(10.02m)
1
13
Ede-Ifeobu, Chiamaka
Campbell
32-06.50
(9.92m)
1
14
Usher, Zhandria
Newton County
31-08.00
(9.65m)
1
15
Salone, Khaliah
McEachern
30-04.50
(9.26m)
1
Womens Discus Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mitchell, Sarah
Centennial
123-05
(37.62m)
1
2
Jackson, Janessa
Marietta
119-07
(36.45m)
1
3
Doyle, Deandra
Westlake
117-02
(35.71m)
1
4
Henry, Ashandria
Stephenson
107-02
(32.66m)
1
5
Carter, DeAsia
Woodstock
107-00
(32.61m)
1
6
Thomas, Kelli
Luella
106-10
(32.56m)
1
7
Biggs, Lannah
Alpharetta
99-07
(30.35m)
1
8
Kettle, Antionette
Stephenson
98-03
(29.95m)
1
9
Vonck, Haley
Kennesaw Mtn
96-04
(29.36m)
1
10
Hardin, Josette
Harrison
95-07
(29.13m)
1
11
Haberkam, Savannah
North Forsyth
92-10
(28.30m)
1
12
Taylor, Tatiana
Walton
91-00
(27.74m)
1
13
Nogame, Marley
Hillgrove (Cobb)
89-04
(27.23m)
1
14
Merk, Mary-jane
North Forsyth
87-00
(26.52m)
1
15
Morris, Leena
Etowah
85-03
(25.98m)
1
16
Sanchez, Selena
McEachern
75-11
(23.14m)
1
Womens High Jump Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rice, Jaelyn
Wheeler
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
2
Hartley, Elizabeth
Marietta
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
3
Saunders, Snowie
West Forsyth
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
3
Guebert, Allison
Etowah
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
5
Light, Carlin
North Forsyth
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
10
Richardson, Haley
Marietta
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
11
Corliss, Lochlain
North Forsyth
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
6
Page-Batiste, Serreva
Luella
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
6
Goss, Dominque
Martin Luther Ki
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
8
Rollins, Nandi
Westlake
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
9
LoPiccolo, Ali
Milton
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
12
Howard, Anrial
Westlake
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
12
Atkinson, Priscilla
Campbell
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
14
Nichols, Kayla
Hillgrove (Cobb)
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
14
Rothery, Catherine
Harrison
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
--
Broadwater, Ty
North Cobb Comp
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Willis, Monti
Campbell
18-02.25
(5.54m)
nwi
1
2
Cunningham, Kathleen
Northview
18-00.50
(5.50m)
nwi
1
3
Stuckey, Khadija
Langston Hughes
17-03.50
(5.27m)
nwi
1
4
Coleman, Camryn
Westlake
17-02.75
(5.25m)
nwi
1
5
Neal, Kaliah
Stephenson
17-01.50
(5.22m)
nwi
1
6
Waldon, Alexius
McEachern
16-11.00
(5.16m)
nwi
1
7
Badger, Kinnari
Alpharetta
16-10.00
(5.13m)
nwi
1
8
Rayford, Tatiana
Marietta
16-07.75
(5.07m)
nwi
1
9
Rice, Jaelyn
Wheeler
16-01.50
(4.91m)
nwi
1
10
Anderson, Netalia
Wheeler
16-00.00
(4.88m)
nwi
1
11
McDonald, Whitney
Pebblebrook
15-09.50
(4.81m)
nwi
1
12
Williams, Quiahja
Hillgrove (Cobb)
15-02.50
(4.64m)
nwi
1
13
Randall, Chandler
West Forsyth
15-00.50
(4.58m)
nwi
1
14
Stevenson, Whitney
Marietta
14-10.75
(4.54m)
nwi
1
15
Light, Carlin
North Forsyth
14-10.00
(4.52m)
nwi
1
16
Washington, Keri
Newton County
14-08.00
(4.47m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Netalia
Wheeler
37-03.50
(11.37m)
nwi
1
2
Johnson, DoVon
Kennesaw Mtn
37-03.00
(11.35m)
nwi
1
3
Badger, Kinnari
Alpharetta
36-03.75
(11.07m)
nwi
1
4
Stinson, Kayla
Westlake
35-10.00
(10.92m)
nwi
1
5
Lester, Maurissa
Hillgrove (Cobb)
35-08.00
(10.87m)
nwi
1
6
Hall, Keanu
Westlake
35-04.75
(10.79m)
nwi
1
7
Wilson, Kayla
Marietta
35-01.50
(10.71m)
nwi
1
8
Richardson, Haley
Marietta
35-01.00
(10.69m)
nwi
1
9
Embry, Caroline
Alpharetta
34-10.25
(10.62m)
nwi
1
10
Johnson, Taylor
Hillgrove (Cobb)
34-03.50
(10.45m)
nwi
1
11
Hood, Anaia
Langston Hughes
34-00.00
(10.36m)
nwi
1
12
Boyd, Jermeka
Martin Luther Ki
33-07.00
(10.24m)
nwi
1
13
Broadwater, Ty
North Cobb Comp
33-04.25
(10.17m)
nwi
1
14
Palm, Angie
Milton
32-09.00
(9.98m)
nwi
1
15
Randall, Chandler
West Forsyth
32-05.75
(9.90m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frey, Katie
Walton
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
2
Shealy, Jordan
Kennesaw Mtn
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
3
Frank, Kristi
Kennesaw Mtn
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
4
Weisman, Sydney
Northview
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
5
Hartley, Elizabeth
Marietta
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
6
Keith, Hannah
Etowah
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
7
Osterloh, Alexis
North Forsyth
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
10
Utesch, Clara
Northview
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
11
Cooksey, Grace
Harrison
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
8
Barr, Hannah
Cherokee
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
9
Huffman, Megan
North Cobb Comp
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
12
Jackson, Zakia
Martin Luther Ki
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
--
Reyes, Yasmine
West Forsyth
NH
(--)
1
--
Thompson, Stacious
Langston Hughes
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#georgia
#ghsa
#track
#field
#championships
#sectional
More news
2012 Results - Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships
2012 Results - Georgia Class 5 Region 5 Track and Field Championships
471 shares:
Georgia Class 5 West Sectional Track and Field Championships
,
Alpharetta High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alpharetta, Georgia
,
Campbell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Smyrna, Georgia
,
Centennial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Roswell, Georgia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Marietta High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marietta, Georgia
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
2017
2
2016
2
2015
6
2014
3
6
2013
2
6
2012
10
2011
6
2010
3
2009
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#georgia
#ghsa
#track
#field
#championships
#sectional
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!